Pro Taper Fuzion Handlebar Black

€ 165.25

  • External stock

  • 1-4 Working Days

  • external stock

  • 2-5 Working Days

Fits in handlebar clamps of 28,6 mm (1 1/8 inch).

Got Questions?

Whatsapp
Start a chat!
  • Free Shipping* Learn more
  • 30 Days return policy
  • Lowest prices
  • Safe payments

Pro Taper Fuzion Handlebar Black

The Fuzion Handlebar is a new concept in high-performance control systems. The revolutionary flex locking system allows riders to choose between a stiffer, more controlled handlebar feel and a softer, more shock-absorbing feel, depending on terrain conditions. Changing the bar from “Locked” to “Unlocked” takes only seconds. The bar itself utilizes ProTaper’s exclusive aluminium alloy computer-profiled in a 5mm wall design for the ultimate in lightweight strength. Transworld Motocross says of the Fuzion Handlebar, “We rode with the bar at Zaca Station yesterday and were super pumped on its performance and versatility.”

 

Technical features:

  • “Unlocked” function allows the crossbar to telescope and flex like a Contour or EVO ProTaper handlebar
  • “Locked” function connects the crossbar, creating solid, predictable feedback for the rider
  • 28,6mm tubing at the clamping area
  • Made from proprietary 5mm 2000 series T6 aluminium alloy for superior tensile and yield strength
  • Cold-forged aluminium crossbar
  • Crossbar clamps CNC machined from 6061 aluminium and adhered with aerospace-quality polymer
  • High-tech, stress-relieved, shot-peened and anodized finish for unmatched durability
  • Clutch-side knurling provides maximum grip adhesion
  • Chemically applied cut lines and alignment grid are scratch- and peel-resistant
  • Plastic bar end plugs keep the elements out and provide a stronger base for grip ends
  • Weighs only 2.1 lbs. (953 grams) without bar pad
  • Bar pad included

MX BendABCDEF
 (Width)(Height)(Rise)(Clamp Area)(Sweep)(Control Area)
Carmichael800733619555210
Henry/Reed800926120657182
Windham/RM MID800997021953180
CR HIGH800956720460180
YZ HIGH800845320252190
SX Race8008754.521654195
BrandPro Taper
ColorBlack
PartHandlebars

Shipping

Carrier
Products will be shipped by DHL. DHLoperates with a Track and Trace system so that you are always aware of the status of shipment. Once the code of the package is known to us, you will receive an E-mail with the Track & Trace code.

Shipping in the Netherlands
The Shipping rate in the Netherlands is €5,95. Orders in the Netherlands above €100 have free shipping.

Shipping outside the Netherlands
The shipping rates outside the Netherlands are displayed in the table below.

CountryShipping CostFree shipping on order overShipping Time
Albania€ 24,95 (ex. VAT)€ 370 (ex. VAT)6 working days
Andorra€ 24,95 (ex. VAT)€ 370 (ex. VAT)5 working days
Aruba€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)6 working days
Australia€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)7 working days
Austria€ 9,95€ 1502 working days
Belarus€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)7 working days
Belgium€ 7,95€ 1001 working day
Bosnia Herzegovina€ 24,95 (ex. VAT)€ 370 (ex. VAT)6 working days
Brazil€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)9 working days
Bulgaria€ 19,95€ 3504 working days
Canada€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)5 working days
Croatia€ 14,95€ 2505 working days
Cyprus€ 29,95€ 4506 working days
Czech Republic€ 11,95€ 2003 working days
Denmark (1)€ 9,95€ 1502 working days
Ecuador€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)8 working days
Estonia€ 14,95€ 2503 working days
Finland€ 19,95€ 3504 working days
France (2)€ 9,95€ 1502 working days
Germany€ 7,95€ 1002 working days
Gibraltar€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)4 working days
Great-Britain (3)€ 9,95€ 1503 working days
Greece€ 19,95€ 3504 working days
Greenland€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)4 working days
Hungary€ 14,95€ 2503 working days
Iceland€ 24,95 (ex. VAT)€ 370 (ex. VAT)4 working days
Indonesia€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)7 working days
Ireland€ 14,95€ 2504 working days
Israel€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)5 working days
Italy (4)€ 14,95€ 2504 working days
Japan€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)6 working days
Latvia€ 17,95€ 3004 working days
Liechtenstein€ 14,95 (ex. VAT)€ 200 (ex. VAT)3 working days
Lithuania€ 17,95€ 3004 working days
Luxembourg€ 9,95€ 1502 working days
Macedonia€ 24,95 (ex. VAT)€ 370 (ex. VAT)6 working days
Moldova€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)6 working days
Monaco€ 11,95€ 2003 working days
New Zealand€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)6 working days
Norway€ 24,95 (ex. VAT)€ 370 (ex. VAT)4 working days
Poland€ 11,95€ 2003 working days
Portugal (5)€ 14,95€ 2504 working days
Romania€ 14,95€ 2504 working days
Russia€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)11 working days
Serbia€ 24,95 (ex. VAT)€ 370 (ex. VAT)5 working days
Slovakia€ 14,95€ 2504 working days
Slovenia€ 14,95€ 2504 working days
Spain (6)€ 17,95€ 3004 working days
Sweden€ 14,95€ 2504 working days
Switzerland€ 20,95 (ex. VAT)€ 330 (ex. VAT)3 working days
The Netherlands€ 5,95€ 1001 working day
Turkey€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)7 working days
Ukraine€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)5 working days
United States€ 33,95 (ex. VAT)€ 450 (ex. VAT)5 working days

1 Denmark (excluding Greenland and Faroe Islands)

2 France (excluding Andorra, including Monaco and Corsica )

3 Great Britain (excluding Gibraltar, Channel Islands)

4 Italy (excluding San Marino and Vatican City)

5 Spain (including Balearic Islands, excluding Canary Islands)

6 Portugal (including Azores and Madeira)

Payment

V1mx provides ten ways to pay your order safely and quickly:

  • PayPal
  • Creditcard (Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, American Express, Vpay and Carte Bancaire)
  • Ideal
  • Bancontact (Mister Cash)
  • SOFORT banking/ DIRECTebanking
  • Giropay
  • EPS
  • ING Home'Pay
  • KBC/CBC Payment Button
  • Belfius Pay Button
  • CartaSi
  • Cartes Bancaires

All payments for V1mx are handled by Mollie.

 

PayPal
PayPal is a secure payment method used worldwide. PayPal offers extra protection through the purchase protection program. There will be no extra charge for PayPal payments. To use this payment method you must have a PayPal account. A PayPal account can be created on their website.

 

Mastercard / Visa

Mastercard and Visa are the two largest companies of credit card payments. There will be no extra charge for Mastercard or Visa payments.

 

Mister Cash/Bancontact
Mister Cash is the Belgian market leader in electronic card payment. You can pay easily and secure for you products with Mister Cash. There will be no extra charge for Mister Cash payments.

 

SOFORT banking/ DIRECT banking
Fast and secure payments with SOFORT banking. SOFORT banking operates in the Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Austria, Switzerland and the United Kingdom. There will be no extra charge for SOFORT banking payments.

 

Giropay

With Giropay you can pay easily, quickly and securely using your own online bank account from Germany. When paying with Giropay your personal data will stay protected because the payment will take place in the secured environment of your own online bank. As easy and convenient as it gets! There will be no extra charge for Giropay payments.

 

EPS

The EPS payment system is a quick and simple payment procedure for purchases on the internet using online banking. EPS is usable for all major Austrian banks. There will be no extra charge for EPS payments.

 

iDeal
Pay quick and secure with iDeal. iDeal is an easy payment method for customers with an ABN Amro, ASN, Friesland, ING, SNS, Regiobank, Triodos, Van Lanschot bankiers, Knab, Rabobank account.

Returns

A product can only be returned or exchanged under the following conditions:

  • Within 30 days after the product is ordered.
  • The product is unused and in the original conditions with tags attached. (Please don’t remove stickers, tags or stamps of the original packaging of the product)

Please note! Electrical items, CDI modules, ignition systems and custom made items cannot be returned for refund or exchange.

Return shipments are the risk of the buyer. V1 MX can’t be hold responsible for lost or damaged products due to return shipments. The purchaser is also responsible for shipping costs.

Return shipments can be send with the return form on the back of the invoice. The return form can also be found here. Fill in the return form and put it in the package and send the package to the following address:

V1 MX
Ringweg 6
7794RD Rheeze
The Netherlands